Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 19 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 29 39.73%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 40 54.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 7 35.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 13 65.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 10 13.70%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 1 1.37%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 36 49.32%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 26 35.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 17 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 57 78.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 18 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 58 79.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 17 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 31 42.47%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 29 39.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 16 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 52 71.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 15 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 22 30.14%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 40 54.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 4 20.00%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 12 60.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 13 65.00%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 7 35.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 16 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 41 56.16%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 21 28.77%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 18 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 73

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 24 32.88%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 35 47.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 55 75.34%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 56 76.71%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 52 71.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 96

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 40 41.67%
No 54 56.25%