Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0034


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 36 42.35%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 41 48.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 5 20.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 17 68.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 7 8.24%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 2 2.35%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 41 48.24%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 34 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 67 78.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 68 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 38 44.71%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 36 42.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 22 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 66 77.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 70 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 19 76.00%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 68 80.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 67 78.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 37 43.53%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 35 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 25 29.41%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 47 55.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 69 81.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Smith (Democratic) 21 84.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 85

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret "Maggie" Auger (Republican) 67 78.82%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 63 74.12%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 67 78.82%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 30 35.29%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 37 43.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 39 45.88%
David James Howard (Republican) 28 32.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 110

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 44 40.00%
No 63 57.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 66 61.11%
No 37 34.26%