2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0032


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 38 48.10%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 41 51.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 22.22%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 7 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 12 15.19%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 6 7.59%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 22 27.85%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 39 49.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 70 88.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 68 86.08%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 49 62.03%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 26 32.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 70 88.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 69 87.34%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 9 100.00%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 70 88.61%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 73 92.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 61 77.22%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 17 21.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 36 45.57%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 40 50.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 70 88.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Smith (Democratic) 8 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 79

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret "Maggie" Auger (Republican) 71 89.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 68 86.08%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 70 88.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 26 32.91%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 50 63.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 39 49.37%
David James Howard (Republican) 35 44.30%

Dundee 32 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 32 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael T. Cannizzo (Republican) 70 88.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 88

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 32 36.36%
No 55 62.50%