2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0030


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 60 55.56%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 44 40.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 15.38%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 10 9.26%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 3 2.78%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 24 22.22%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 71 65.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 91 84.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 98 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 50 46.30%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 40 37.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 90 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 95 87.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 9 69.23%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 69.23%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Downs (Democratic) 9 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 95 87.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 55.56%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 34 31.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 41 37.96%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 50 46.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 92 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Smith (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret "Maggie" Auger (Republican) 95 87.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 93 86.11%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 91 84.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 56

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 24 42.86%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 21 37.50%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 27 48.21%
David James Howard (Republican) 15 26.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 108

Dundee 30 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 30 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael A. Bielak (Republican) 89 82.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 121

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 41 33.88%
No 75 61.98%

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 58 47.93%
No 58 47.93%