2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0029


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 51 50.00%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 44 43.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 15.38%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 9 8.82%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 6 5.88%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 29 28.43%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 57 55.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 84 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 87 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 48 47.06%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 36 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 86 84.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 90 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 12 92.31%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 93 91.18%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 87 85.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 52 50.98%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 36 35.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 39 38.24%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 47 46.08%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 85 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Smith (Democratic) 13 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 102

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret "Maggie" Auger (Republican) 93 91.18%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 82 80.39%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 81 79.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 47 46.08%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 36 35.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 47 46.08%
David James Howard (Republican) 32 31.37%

Dundee 29 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 29 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Raymond Auger (Republican) 87 85.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 116

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 42 36.21%
No 69 59.48%

ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 69 59.48%
No 46 39.66%