Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 18 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 97 51.87%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 81 43.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 13.64%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 18 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 11 5.88%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 7 3.74%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 72 38.50%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 94 50.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 21 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 150 80.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 150 80.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 102 54.55%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 60 32.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 145 77.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 150 80.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 20 90.91%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 25 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Downs (Democratic) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 152

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 121 79.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 35

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 25 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 97 51.87%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 68 36.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 71 37.97%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 89 47.59%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 145 77.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 22

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Smith (Democratic) 20 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 187

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret "Maggie" Auger (Republican) 152 81.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 139 74.33%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 148 79.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 31

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 16 51.61%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 11 35.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 18 58.06%
David James Howard (Republican) 9 29.03%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 68 31.34%
No 143 65.90%