Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 58 50.88%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 46 40.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 15.38%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 9 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 11 9.65%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 7 6.14%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 44 38.60%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 51 44.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 12 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 78 68.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 91 79.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 50 43.86%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 44 38.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 68 59.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Mason (Democratic) 11 84.62%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter J. Roskam (Republican) 81 71.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nancy Shepherdson (Democratic) 9 69.23%

FOR 6TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg Hose (Democratic) 9 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 81 71.05%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 77 67.54%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 48 42.11%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 53 46.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 10 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 114

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 43 37.72%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 51 44.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 77 67.54%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Gillam (Republican) 92 80.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 72 63.16%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 77 67.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 131

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 49 37.40%
No 77 58.78%