2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0012


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 9 75.00%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 3 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 28.57%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 4 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 2 16.67%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 1 8.33%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 4 33.33%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 5 41.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 9 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 10 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 10 83.33%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 2 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 10 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 5 41.67%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 7 58.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 4 57.14%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 3 42.86%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 6 85.71%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 1 14.29%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 10 83.33%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 2 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 7

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 12

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 8 66.67%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 4 33.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 11 91.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 10 83.33%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 10 83.33%

Dundee 12 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 12 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
VIRGINIA GREGG (Write-In) 2 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 6 31.58%
No 12 63.16%