Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0010


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 32 52.46%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 28 45.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 5 35.71%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 9 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 9 14.75%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 7 11.48%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 18 29.51%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 27 44.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 53 86.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 54 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 37 60.66%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 20 32.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 51 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 13 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 23 37.70%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 34 55.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 6 42.86%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 8 57.14%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 12 85.71%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 2 14.29%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 34 55.74%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 21 34.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 20 32.79%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 36 59.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 57 93.44%

LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Roycealee J. Wood (Republican) 51 83.61%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 49 80.33%

Dundee 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 10 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Marsala (Republican) 50 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 75

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 30 40.00%
No 45 60.00%