2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 34 72.34%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 11 23.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 20.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 11 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 5 10.64%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 2 4.26%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 23 48.94%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 17 36.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 40 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 38 80.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 27 57.45%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 17 36.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 40 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 15 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 12 25.53%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 31 65.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 7 46.67%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 8 53.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 12 80.00%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 3 20.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith Farnham (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 33 70.21%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 11 23.40%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 13 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 47

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 20 42.55%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 23 48.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 42 89.36%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 42 89.36%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 42 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 15

Dundee 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 8 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Billita Jacobsen (Democratic) 14 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 62

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 22 35.48%
No 37 59.68%