Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct DU0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 16 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 42 60.87%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 23 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 4 25.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 12 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 5 7.25%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 1 1.45%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 31 44.93%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 31 44.93%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 16 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 56 81.16%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 15 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 15 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 33 47.83%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 28 40.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 16 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 54 78.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 12 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Manju Goel (Republican) 10 14.49%
Larry Kaifesh (Republican) 52 75.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rose Fitzpatrick (Democratic) 6 37.50%
Carol B. Davis (Democratic) 4 25.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Noland (Democratic) 11 68.75%
Robert J. "Bob" Wagner (Democratic) 2 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 13

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Downs (Democratic) 9 69.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 55

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 52ND REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David McSweeney (Republican) 46 83.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Tryon (Republican) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 42 60.87%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 21 30.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 11 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 69

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 19 27.54%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 43 62.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 60 86.96%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rebecca Gillam (Republican) 60 86.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 59 85.51%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 58 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

Dundee 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Dundee 3 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis L. Fox, Sr. (Democratic) 10 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 87

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 35 40.23%
No 48 55.17%