2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 19 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 73 40.56%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 99 55.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 2 10.53%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 23 12.78%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 1 0.56%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 40 22.22%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 112 62.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 17 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 142 78.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 17 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 146 81.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 86 47.78%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 64 35.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 138 76.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 14 73.68%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 150 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 0

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 2

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 0 0.00%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 2 100.00%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Keck (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 178

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 144 80.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 41.11%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 90 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 17 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 180

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 86 47.78%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 77 42.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 146 81.11%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 154 85.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 136 75.56%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 136 75.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 72 40.00%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 75 41.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 62 34.44%
David James Howard (Republican) 75 41.67%

Campton 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 149 82.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 210

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 41 19.52%
No 167 79.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 4

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3 75.00%
No 1 25.00%