Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0008


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 101 45.91%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 109 49.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 11.11%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 21 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 23 10.45%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 10 4.55%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 71 32.27%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 111 50.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 25 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 185 84.09%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 21 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 190 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 74.07%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 112 50.91%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 69 31.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 23 85.19%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 181 82.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 18 66.67%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 191 86.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 21 77.78%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 21 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 33 15.00%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 34 15.45%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 102 46.36%
William F. Keck (Republican) 20 9.09%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 104 47.27%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 93 42.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 27

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 21 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 220

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 107 48.64%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 88 40.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 184 83.64%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 187 85.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 175 79.55%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 179 81.36%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 89 40.45%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 97 44.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 104 47.27%
David James Howard (Republican) 66 30.00%

Campton 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 8 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven D. Galloway (Republican) 177 80.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 264

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 67 25.38%
No 194 73.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 43

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 27 62.79%
No 14 32.56%