Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 23 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 159 42.86%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 203 54.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 7 30.43%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 14 60.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 54 14.56%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 20 5.39%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 82 22.10%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 212 57.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 22 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 319 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 311 83.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 182 49.06%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 139 37.47%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 21 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 311 83.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 10 43.48%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 11 47.83%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 332 89.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 20 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 14 82.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 340

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 48 14.12%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 66 19.41%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 153 45.00%
William F. Keck (Republican) 20 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 31

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 28 90.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 165 44.47%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 160 43.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 23

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 82.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 371

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 149 40.16%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 174 46.90%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 313 84.37%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 303 81.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 296 79.78%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 309 83.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 147 39.62%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 156 42.05%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 153 41.24%
David James Howard (Republican) 130 35.04%

Campton 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 7 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas James Jassoy (Republican) 288 77.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 396

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 97 24.49%
No 296 74.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 101

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 68 67.33%
No 32 31.68%