Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 88 40.93%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 117 54.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 8 47.06%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 9 52.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 31 14.42%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 15 6.98%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 53 24.65%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 111 51.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 17 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 168 78.14%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 17 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 171 79.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 17 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 100 46.51%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 79 36.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 16 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 161 74.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 11 64.71%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 179 83.26%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 17 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 0

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 0 0.00%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 0 0.00%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 0 0.00%
William F. Keck (Republican) 1 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 212

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 164 77.36%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 90 41.86%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 97 45.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 17

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 17 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 215

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 81 37.67%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 110 51.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 167 77.67%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 167 77.67%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 160 74.42%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 159 73.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 98 45.58%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 85 39.53%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 81 37.67%
David James Howard (Republican) 89 41.40%

Campton 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Carlson (Republican) 159 73.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 242

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 33 13.64%
No 201 83.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 78

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 33 42.31%
No 43 55.13%