Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 13 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 95 38.78%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 136 55.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 6 37.50%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 9 56.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 31 12.65%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 16 6.53%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 71 28.98%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 122 49.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 13 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 194 79.18%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 13 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 200 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 13 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 113 46.12%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 92 37.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 13 81.25%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 185 75.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 7 43.75%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 6 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 200 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 12 75.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 12 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 49 20.00%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 41 16.73%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 95 38.78%
William F. Keck (Republican) 21 8.57%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 113 46.12%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 102 41.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 16

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 11 68.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 245

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 110 44.90%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 109 44.49%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 196 80.00%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 200 81.63%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 179 73.06%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 184 75.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 118 48.16%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 83 33.88%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 87 35.51%
David James Howard (Republican) 94 38.37%

Campton 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Johansen (Republican) 185 75.51%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 269

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 66 24.54%
No 200 74.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 106

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 56 52.83%
No 48 45.28%