Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct CA0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 112 39.30%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 155 54.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 8 26.67%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 22 73.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 284

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 35 12.32%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 16 5.63%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 93 32.75%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 135 47.54%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 284

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 222 78.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 284

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 230 80.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 25 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 284

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 144 50.70%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 88 30.99%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 28 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 284

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 211 74.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 20 66.67%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 8 26.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 285

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 229 80.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 26 86.67%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 27 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 284

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 40 14.08%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 47 16.55%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 126 44.37%
William F. Keck (Republican) 35 12.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 115 40.49%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 131 46.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 30

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 26 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 284

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 142 50.00%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 106 37.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 216 76.06%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 213 75.00%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 198 69.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 106 37.32%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 122 42.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 108 38.03%
David James Howard (Republican) 97 34.15%

Campton 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Campton 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alan D. Rottmann (Republican) 210 73.94%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 315

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 91 28.89%
No 216 68.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 97

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 57 58.76%
No 35 36.08%