2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BU0001


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 14 73.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 136 48.40%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 134 47.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 8 42.11%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 10 52.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 32 11.39%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 16 5.69%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 89 31.67%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 140 49.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 18 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 217 77.22%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 224 79.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 145 51.60%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 94 33.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 15 78.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 200 71.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 10 52.63%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 227 80.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 16 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 6

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen McConnaughay (Republican) 5 83.33%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steven A. Andersson (Republican) 4 66.67%
Debbie Miller (Republican) 1 16.67%
Daniel J. Ugaste (Republican) 1 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 275

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 228 82.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 137 48.75%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 114 40.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 19

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 14 73.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 132 46.98%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 116 41.28%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 216 76.87%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 229 81.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 272

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 195 71.69%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 281

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 205 72.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 140 49.82%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 105 37.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 142 50.53%
David James Howard (Republican) 81 28.83%

Burlington 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Burlington 1 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Thomas (T.R.) Smith (Republican) 227 80.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 314

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 82 26.11%
No 220 70.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 228

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 117 51.32%
No 98 42.98%