Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BR0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 51 32.90%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 94 60.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 27.27%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 5 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 10 6.45%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 7 4.52%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 61 39.35%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 72 46.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 9 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 117 75.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 7 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 124 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 92 59.35%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 47 30.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 6 54.55%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 110 70.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 3 27.27%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 123 79.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 7 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Pritchard (Republican) 135 87.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 81 52.26%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 61 39.35%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 8 72.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 74 47.74%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 66 42.58%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 114 73.55%

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 49 31.61%
Melisa Taylor (Republican) 94 60.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 11

DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Amanda Christensen (Democratic) 7 63.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 155

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 110 70.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 52 33.55%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 62 40.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 65 41.94%
David James Howard (Republican) 37 23.87%

Big Rock 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Big Rock 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Hunt (Republican) 128 82.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 169

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 41 24.26%
No 120 71.01%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 40 60.61%
No 19 28.79%