Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0005


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 18 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 87 40.09%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 119 54.84%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 8 40.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 12 60.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 29 13.36%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 12 5.53%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 66 30.41%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 106 48.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 20 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 168 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 20 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 171 78.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 20 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 101 46.54%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 85 39.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 18 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 167 76.96%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 15 75.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 4 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 179 82.49%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 18 90.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 19 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 30 13.82%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 39 17.97%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 97 44.70%
William F. Keck (Republican) 18 8.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 105 48.39%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 84 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 20

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 18 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 217

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 123 56.68%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 71 32.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 169 77.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 172 79.26%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 165 76.04%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 59 27.19%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 131 60.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 95 43.78%
David James Howard (Republican) 77 35.48%

Blackberry 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 5 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vicki S. Danklefsen (Republican) 94 43.32%
Phillip C. Morris (Republican) 86 39.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 238

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 88 36.97%
No 144 60.50%

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 130 54.62%
No 98 41.18%