2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 32 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 157 46.73%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 168 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 4 12.12%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 27 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 39 11.61%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 12 3.57%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 101 30.06%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 177 52.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 30 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 286 85.12%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 29 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 292 86.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 28 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 177 52.68%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 120 35.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 30 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 275 81.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 23 69.70%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 5 15.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 288 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 24 72.73%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 26 78.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 54 16.07%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 41 12.20%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 168 50.00%
William F. Keck (Republican) 28 8.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 169 50.30%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 126 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 33

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 28 84.85%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 336

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 177 52.68%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 128 38.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 287 85.42%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 280 83.33%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 275 81.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 128 38.10%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 164 48.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 150 44.64%
David James Howard (Republican) 113 33.63%

Blackberry 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 4 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew E."Drew" Frasz (Republican) 284 84.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 383

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 134 34.99%
No 234 61.10%

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 224 58.49%
No 131 34.20%