Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 29 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 190 47.38%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 200 49.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 11 34.38%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 21 65.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 57 14.21%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 21 5.24%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 93 23.19%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 223 55.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 29 90.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 322 80.30%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 28 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 333 83.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 27 84.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 195 48.63%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 146 36.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 28 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 305 76.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 16 50.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 11 34.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 341 85.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 25 78.13%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 25 78.13%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 64 15.96%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 47 11.72%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 190 47.38%
William F. Keck (Republican) 66 16.46%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 184 45.89%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 178 44.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 32

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 24 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 401

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 220 54.86%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 147 36.66%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 325 81.05%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 302 75.31%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 301 75.06%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 140 34.91%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 197 49.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 172 42.89%
David James Howard (Republican) 122 30.42%

Blackberry 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 3 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis C. Ryan (Republican) 299 74.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 445

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 117 26.29%
No 314 70.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 270

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 145 53.70%
No 119 44.07%