2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BB0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 143 41.81%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 187 54.68%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 9 36.00%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 16 64.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 61 17.84%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 19 5.56%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 98 28.65%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 155 45.32%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 287 83.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 292 85.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 200 58.48%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 112 32.75%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 23 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 280 81.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 12 48.00%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 9 36.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 304 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 21 84.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 20 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 48 14.04%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 58 16.96%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 167 48.83%
William F. Keck (Republican) 34 9.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 171 50.00%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 142 41.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 25

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 19 76.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 342

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 188 54.97%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 119 34.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 285 83.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 269 78.65%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 263 76.90%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 142 41.52%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 143 41.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 144 42.11%
David James Howard (Republican) 120 35.09%

Blackberry 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Blackberry 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rodney L. Feece (Republican) 284 83.04%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 375

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 107 28.53%
No 261 69.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 87

PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 21 24.14%
No 66 75.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 128

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 66 51.56%
No 59 46.09%