Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct BA0016


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 17 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 94 41.05%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 127 55.46%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 6 33.33%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 11 61.11%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 24 10.48%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 11 4.80%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 63 27.51%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 129 56.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 17 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 193 84.28%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 16 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 194 84.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 16 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 138 60.26%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 65 28.38%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 12 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 182 79.48%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dennis Anderson (Democratic) 13 72.22%
John J. Hosta (Democratic) 3 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren (Republican) 195 85.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

FOR 14TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Guethle (Democratic) 15 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mike Fortner (Republican) 185 80.79%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 103 44.98%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 109 47.60%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 18

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 14 77.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 229

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 100 43.67%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 108 47.16%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 191 83.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 186 81.22%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 179 78.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 249

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 83 33.33%
No 162 65.06%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 3

UNINCORPORATED KANE ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 2 66.67%
No 0 0.00%