2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0009


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 13 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 67 47.18%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 73 51.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 21.43%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 22 15.49%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 5 3.52%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 45 31.69%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 68 47.89%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 12 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 119 83.80%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 12 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 122 85.92%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 12 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 82 57.75%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 55 38.73%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 12 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 106 74.65%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Balkema (Republican) 40 28.17%
Bert Miller (Republican) 40 28.17%
Darlene Senger (Republican) 39 27.46%
Ian Bayne (Republican) 3 2.11%
Craig Robbins (Republican) 6 4.23%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 7 50.00%
Van Nessa Greer (Democratic) 3 21.43%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 7 50.00%
Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 5 35.71%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 11 78.57%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 19 13.38%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 29 20.42%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 56 39.44%
William F. Keck (Republican) 31 21.83%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 95 66.90%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 41 28.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 10 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 142

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 80 56.34%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 55 38.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 118 83.10%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 121 85.21%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 122 85.92%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 68 47.89%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 50 35.21%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 59 41.55%
David James Howard (Republican) 63 44.37%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 157

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 60 38.22%
No 90 57.32%