Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0007


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 42 44.21%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 49 51.58%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 10 34.48%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 16 55.17%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 11 11.83%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 2 2.15%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 42 45.16%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 37 39.78%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 72 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 27 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 76 81.72%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 56 60.22%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 32 34.41%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 72 77.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 24 82.76%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 95

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Balkema (Republican) 31 32.63%
Bert Miller (Republican) 21 22.11%
Darlene Senger (Republican) 19 20.00%
Ian Bayne (Republican) 2 2.11%
Craig Robbins (Republican) 12 12.63%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 20 68.97%
Van Nessa Greer (Democratic) 4 13.79%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 20 68.97%
Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 6 20.69%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 25 86.21%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 26 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 54 58.06%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 34 36.56%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 22 75.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 37 39.78%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 50 53.76%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 80 86.02%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Monica Silva (Democratic) 23 79.31%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 93

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 76 81.72%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 78 83.87%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 29

Aurora 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 7 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
GERALD JONES (Write-In) 2 6.90%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 122

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 51 41.80%
No 68 55.74%