Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 23 37.70%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 31 50.82%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 3 33.33%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 13 21.31%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 5 8.20%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 19 31.15%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 21 34.43%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 50 81.97%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 51 83.61%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 35 57.38%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 20 32.79%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 47 77.05%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Balkema (Republican) 23 37.70%
Bert Miller (Republican) 13 21.31%
Darlene Senger (Republican) 13 21.31%
Ian Bayne (Republican) 3 4.92%
Craig Robbins (Republican) 1 1.64%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 5 55.56%
Van Nessa Greer (Democratic) 4 44.44%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 3 33.33%
Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 6 66.67%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 9 100.00%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Chapa LaVia (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 40 65.57%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 14 22.95%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 61

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 27 44.26%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 25 40.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 50 81.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 49 80.33%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 49 80.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 1

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 1 100.00%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 0 0.00%
David James Howard (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 9

Aurora 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 3 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jose Ramos (Democratic) 9 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 70

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 18 25.71%
No 50 71.43%