Aurora Election Commission Results

2014 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct AU0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 8, 2014 03:52 PM
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Durbin (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James D. "Jim" Oberweis (Republican) 23 34.85%
Douglas Lee Truax (Republican) 43 65.15%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tio Hardiman Brunell Donald (Democratic) 5 35.71%
Pat Quinn Paul Vallas (Democratic) 9 64.29%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Brady Maria Rodriguez (Republican) 13 19.70%
Dan Rutherford Steve Kim (Republican) 5 7.58%
Kirk W. Dillard Jil Tracy (Republican) 18 27.27%
Bruce Rauner Evelyn Sanguinetti (Republican) 30 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jesse White (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Webster (Republican) 58 87.88%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR COMPTROLLER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sheila Simon (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR COMPTROLLER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judy Baar Topinka (Republican) 55 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR TREASURER D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Cross (Republican) 47 71.21%
Bob Grogan (Republican) 18 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lisa Madigan (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul M. Schimpf (Republican) 55 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 13 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Balkema (Republican) 22 33.33%
Bert Miller (Republican) 16 24.24%
Darlene Senger (Republican) 20 30.30%
Ian Bayne (Republican) 3 4.55%
Craig Robbins (Republican) 1 1.52%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITEEWOMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julia Kennedy Beckman (Democratic) 9 64.29%
Van Nessa Greer (Democratic) 4 28.57%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Juan R. Thomas (Democratic) 8 57.14%
Kevin Duffy Blackburn (Democratic) 6 42.86%

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Valerie L. Burd (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

FOR THE REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 50TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Julie Cosimo (Republican) 6 9.09%
Beth C. Goncher (Republican) 11 16.67%
Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 33 50.00%
William F. Keck (Republican) 13 19.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY CLERK R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John A."Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 38 57.58%
Mark Davoust (Republican) 26 39.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Willie M. Mayes, Sr. (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY SHERIFF R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Williams (Republican) 27 40.91%
Donald E. Kramer (Republican) 34 51.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR COUNTY TREASURER R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Rickert (Republican) 58 87.88%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A. Dal Santo (Republican) 59 89.39%

2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLETE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Burke (Republican) 59 89.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Marmarie Kostelny (Republican) 24 36.36%
Donald (D.J.) Tegeler (Republican) 34 51.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE JUDICIAL COURT 16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT 3rd SUBCIRCUIT R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James C. Hallock (Republican) 29 43.94%
David James Howard (Republican) 28 42.42%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 14

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 2 D
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Francis Craig (Democratic) 14 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 66

Aurora 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora 2 R
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judith Hickernell (Republican) 59 89.39%
Precinct Statistics
Ballots Cast: 80

"SHOW YOU CARE KANE" PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 33 41.25%
No 46 57.50%