April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct VI0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 4.84%

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert Neisendorf 35 89.74%
David Kosarek 29 74.36%
Penny Dyer 30 76.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 171 Turnout: 21.22%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Judith K. Yagen (Independent) 142 83.04%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kenneth Lee Gilkey (Independent) 150 87.72%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Yagen (Independent) 151 88.30%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Fabrizius (Independent) 68 39.77%
Larry Peterson (Independent) 100 58.48%

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Mary P. Kahl (Independent) 131 76.61%
Leroy A. Bubser (Independent) 131 76.61%
Kevin Poust (Independent) 133 77.78%
Theodore Janecek (Independent) 134 78.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 10.05%

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Laura McPhee 57 70.37%
Theresa Hartkopp 48 59.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 9.55%

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Aimee Miller 56 72.73%
David Burroughs 57 74.03%
Stephanie Butler 55 71.43%
Phillip Albano 55 71.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 163 Turnout: 20.22%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 93 57.06%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 100 61.35%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 91 55.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 2.48%

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 11 55.00%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 6 30.00%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 9 45.00%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 12 60.00%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 5 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 17.74%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 97 67.83%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 74 51.75%
Veronica Bruhl (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.99%

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Diane M. Tyrrell TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND 6 75.00%
Donald Clayberg TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E SYCAMORE 6 75.00%
Jim Dombek TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 4E MAYFIELD 4 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 2.48%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 11 55.00%
Nadia Blanc Daley 2 10.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 11 55.00%
Elias A. Palacios 2 10.00%
Rise D. Jones 6 30.00%
Angela J. Causey 7 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 8 Turnout: 0.99%

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Kathleen "Kathy" Watkins 3 37.50%
Kathleen M. Spears 7 87.50%
Ferald Bryan 1 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 17.74%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 47 32.87%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 38 26.57%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 10 6.99%
L. Michael Konen 43 30.07%
Emmett Bonfield 33 23.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 806 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 5.96%

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James Childress 14 29.17%
Stephen C. Fuller 22 45.83%