April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0006


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.42%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman 7 77.78%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lori J. Murray 7 77.78%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Allen E. Cavender 2 22.22%
Christopher Faber 8 88.89%
Mark J. Gaffino 7 77.78%
Michael Lowery 7 77.78%

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Marguerite L. Treest 3 33.33%
Tanya Berley 4 44.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 394 Turnout: 18.58%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Geary (Independent) 122 30.96%
Sean Michels (Independent) 265 67.26%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Montalto (Independent) 229 58.12%
Robert Bohler (Independent) 240 60.91%
Stephanie Landorf (Independent) 142 36.04%
Gayle Deja-Schultz (Independent) 157 39.85%
Sean Herron (Independent) 198 50.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 428 Turnout: 20.18%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harold "Harry" Davis (Independent) 27 6.31%
Tom Rowe (Independent) 198 46.26%
Scott Jesseman (Independent) 69 16.12%
Curt Karas (Independent) 65 15.19%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi (Independent) 145 33.88%
Timothy J. Kolb (Independent) 155 36.21%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura E. Ross (Independent) 317 74.07%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Huggins (Independent) 327 76.40%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Hester (Independent) 269 62.85%
Lee A. Drendel (Independent) 270 63.08%
Laurene Geary (Write-In) 19 4.44%
Mike Fagel (Write-In) 11 2.57%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY HOUSE BOARD OF MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William "Willie" T. King, Jr. (Independent) 260 60.75%
Sharon L. Baum (Independent) 281 65.65%
Jerry J. Murphy (Independent) 254 59.35%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sean W. Carmody 323 75.47%
Steve Becker (Write-In) 6 1.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 419 Turnout: 19.75%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony R. Oliver 286 68.26%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louise M. Coffman 286 68.26%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Edward A. De Bartolo 252 60.14%
Robert S. Bergman 195 46.54%
Patricia Graceffa (Write-In) 132 31.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 428 Turnout: 20.18%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 206 48.13%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 198 46.26%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 219 51.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 33 Turnout: 1.56%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 11 33.33%
William Passalaqua 6 18.18%
Neal Ormond 25 75.76%
Jonathan J. Wood 6 18.18%
George R. Dyche 9 27.27%
Mark Bradford 12 36.36%
Robert Patterson 9 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 395 Turnout: 18.62%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 243 61.52%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 221 55.95%
Veronica Bruhl (Write-In) 4 1.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 428 Turnout: 20.18%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 166 38.79%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 107 25.00%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 25 5.84%
L. Michael Konen 151 35.28%
Emmett Bonfield 93 21.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 9 Turnout: 0.42%

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Alfred Coppes (Independent) 5 55.56%
Richard Brackett (Independent) 6 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 419 Turnout: 19.75%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David E. Linden 193 46.06%
Cheryl A. Wojciechowski 176 42.00%
John J. Guddendorf, Jr. 174 41.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2121 Ballots Cast: 394 Turnout: 18.58%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE ADVISORY PUBLIC QUESTION ON VIDEO GAMING
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 187 47.46%
No 200 50.76%