April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0004


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1259 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 4.37%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Geary (Independent) 15 27.27%
Sean Michels (Independent) 40 72.73%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Montalto (Independent) 43 78.18%
Robert Bohler (Independent) 35 63.64%
Stephanie Landorf (Independent) 19 34.55%
Gayle Deja-Schultz (Independent) 28 50.91%
Sean Herron (Independent) 22 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1259 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 15.65%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harold "Harry" Davis (Independent) 12 6.09%
Tom Rowe (Independent) 116 58.88%
Scott Jesseman (Independent) 42 21.32%
Curt Karas (Independent) 12 6.09%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi (Independent) 104 52.79%
Timothy J. Kolb (Independent) 60 30.46%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura E. Ross (Independent) 159 80.71%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Huggins (Independent) 166 84.26%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Hester (Independent) 117 59.39%
Lee A. Drendel (Independent) 136 69.04%
Laurene Geary (Write-In) 4 2.03%
Mike Fagel (Write-In) 2 1.02%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY HOUSE BOARD OF MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William "Willie" T. King, Jr. (Independent) 123 62.44%
Sharon L. Baum (Independent) 134 68.02%
Jerry J. Murphy (Independent) 124 62.94%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sean W. Carmody 149 75.63%
Steve Becker (Write-In) 0 0.00%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony R. Oliver 145 73.60%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louise M. Coffman 144 73.10%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Edward A. De Bartolo 128 64.97%
Robert S. Bergman 112 56.85%
Patricia Graceffa (Write-In) 36 18.27%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 128 64.97%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 122 61.93%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 126 63.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1259 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 12.63%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 78 49.06%
William Passalaqua 28 17.61%
Neal Ormond 101 63.52%
Jonathan J. Wood 36 22.64%
George R. Dyche 55 34.59%
Mark Bradford 43 27.04%
Robert Patterson 39 24.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1259 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 3.02%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 27 71.05%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 19 50.00%
Veronica Bruhl (Write-In) 3 7.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1259 Ballots Cast: 197 Turnout: 15.65%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 94 47.72%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 76 38.58%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 13 6.60%
L. Michael Konen 68 34.52%
Emmett Bonfield 41 20.81%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David E. Linden 93 47.21%
Cheryl A. Wojciechowski 96 48.73%
John J. Guddendorf, Jr. 89 45.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1259 Ballots Cast: 55 Turnout: 4.37%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE ADVISORY PUBLIC QUESTION ON VIDEO GAMING
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 24 43.64%
No 31 56.36%