April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0003


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.62%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Geary (Independent) 1 16.67%
Sean Michels (Independent) 5 83.33%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Montalto (Independent) 3 50.00%
Robert Bohler (Independent) 4 66.67%
Stephanie Landorf (Independent) 2 33.33%
Gayle Deja-Schultz (Independent) 5 83.33%
Sean Herron (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 14.02%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harold "Harry" Davis (Independent) 17 12.50%
Tom Rowe (Independent) 67 49.26%
Scott Jesseman (Independent) 25 18.38%
Curt Karas (Independent) 20 14.71%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi (Independent) 72 52.94%
Timothy J. Kolb (Independent) 48 35.29%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura E. Ross (Independent) 104 76.47%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Huggins (Independent) 114 83.82%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Hester (Independent) 87 63.97%
Lee A. Drendel (Independent) 93 68.38%
Laurene Geary (Write-In) 4 2.94%
Mike Fagel (Write-In) 4 2.94%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY HOUSE BOARD OF MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William "Willie" T. King, Jr. (Independent) 73 53.68%
Sharon L. Baum (Independent) 92 67.65%
Jerry J. Murphy (Independent) 83 61.03%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sean W. Carmody 104 76.47%
Steve Becker (Write-In) 0 0.00%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony R. Oliver 103 75.74%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louise M. Coffman 102 75.00%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Edward A. De Bartolo 74 54.41%
Robert S. Bergman 87 63.97%
Patricia Graceffa (Write-In) 16 11.76%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 72 52.94%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 75 55.15%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 85 62.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 82 Turnout: 8.45%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 37 45.12%
William Passalaqua 15 18.29%
Neal Ormond 43 52.44%
Jonathan J. Wood 22 26.83%
George R. Dyche 26 31.71%
Mark Bradford 31 37.80%
Robert Patterson 25 30.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 5.57%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 38 70.37%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 31 57.41%
Veronica Bruhl (Write-In) 2 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 136 Turnout: 14.02%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 60 44.12%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 39 28.68%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 4 2.94%
L. Michael Konen 68 50.00%
Emmett Bonfield 39 28.68%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David E. Linden 73 53.68%
Cheryl A. Wojciechowski 72 52.94%
John J. Guddendorf, Jr. 52 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 970 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.62%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE ADVISORY PUBLIC QUESTION ON VIDEO GAMING
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 3 50.00%
No 3 50.00%