April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SG0002


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 4.60%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William C. Keck, Jr. 70 57.85%
Matthew T. Brolley 40 33.06%
Thomas J. Campbell 6 4.96%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heidi A. Dziedzic 97 80.17%

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Theresa Sperling 54 44.63%
Steve R. Jungermann 34 28.10%
Denny Lee 40 33.06%
Colleen C. Nedrow 38 31.40%
Gregory W. Nelson 13 10.74%
Ben A. Brzoska 77 63.64%
Joshua A. Salisbury 12 9.92%
Andy R. Kaczmarek, Jr. 54 44.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 219 Turnout: 8.33%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Geary (Independent) 129 58.90%
Sean Michels (Independent) 89 40.64%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Rick Montalto (Independent) 140 63.93%
Robert Bohler (Independent) 101 46.12%
Stephanie Landorf (Independent) 95 43.38%
Gayle Deja-Schultz (Independent) 99 45.21%
Sean Herron (Independent) 112 51.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 393 Turnout: 14.95%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Harold "Harry" Davis (Independent) 33 8.40%
Tom Rowe (Independent) 138 35.11%
Scott Jesseman (Independent) 82 20.87%
Curt Karas (Independent) 94 23.92%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Philip A. Silagi (Independent) 156 39.69%
Timothy J. Kolb (Independent) 152 38.68%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura E. Ross (Independent) 292 74.30%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Greg L. Huggins (Independent) 303 77.10%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Hester (Independent) 238 60.56%
Lee A. Drendel (Independent) 243 61.83%
Laurene Geary (Write-In) 34 8.65%
Mike Fagel (Write-In) 17 4.33%

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY HOUSE BOARD OF MANAGERS
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

William "Willie" T. King, Jr. (Independent) 223 56.74%
Sharon L. Baum (Independent) 235 59.80%
Jerry J. Murphy (Independent) 220 55.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 281 Turnout: 10.69%

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Sean W. Carmody 199 70.82%
Steve Becker (Write-In) 1 0.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 393 Turnout: 14.95%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anthony R. Oliver 267 67.94%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Louise M. Coffman 265 67.43%

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Edward A. De Bartolo 225 57.25%
Robert S. Bergman 201 51.15%
Patricia Graceffa (Write-In) 62 15.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 329 Turnout: 12.51%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 145 44.07%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 149 45.29%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 166 50.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 2.43%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES 6-YR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Bertino Neville 39 60.94%
Mary Lou Salato 43 67.19%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 4-YR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cindy Easter 47 73.44%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 2-YR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Hanford 45 70.31%

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Robert W. Brenart TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 26 40.63%
Laura Allen TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 38 59.38%
Dean Fisher TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 27 42.19%

2 Board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David D. Dockstader TOWNSHIP 36N RANGE 7E KENDALL 45 70.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 16 Turnout: 0.61%

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Valarie Brown Dykstra 7 43.75%
William Passalaqua 1 6.25%
Neal Ormond 5 31.25%
Jonathan J. Wood 4 25.00%
George R. Dyche 9 56.25%
Mark Bradford 4 25.00%
Robert Patterson 5 31.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 313 Turnout: 11.91%

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 193 61.66%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 169 53.99%
Veronica Bruhl (Write-In) 9 2.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 393 Turnout: 14.95%

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Richard Bodie 163 41.48%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 125 31.81%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 23 5.85%
L. Michael Konen 109 27.74%
Emmett Bonfield 79 20.10%

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

David E. Linden 183 46.56%
Cheryl A. Wojciechowski 178 45.29%
John J. Guddendorf, Jr. 151 38.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 2629 Ballots Cast: 219 Turnout: 8.33%

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE ADVISORY PUBLIC QUESTION ON VIDEO GAMING
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 123 56.16%
No 93 42.47%