April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0034


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1094 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 13.44%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 31 21.09%
John E. Rabchuk 19 12.93%
Raymond P. Rogina 59 40.14%
Jake W. Wyatt 34 23.13%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 1 0.68%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 110 74.83%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 70 47.62%
Kimberly A. Malay 73 49.66%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 116 78.91%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 116 78.91%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 117 79.59%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 104 70.75%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 94 63.95%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 99 67.35%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 94 63.95%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 100 68.03%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 85 57.82%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 74 50.34%
Jean Cabel 88 59.86%
Karrsten Goettel 76 51.70%
Robert Carne 79 53.74%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 102 69.39%
Victoria A. Haines 105 71.43%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 99 67.35%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 83 56.46%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 86 58.50%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 59 40.14%
James P. Conro 47 31.97%
James Gaffney 61 41.50%
Michael A. Vyzral 35 23.81%
Corinne M. Pierog 78 53.06%
Nancy A. Muzzey 56 38.10%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 41 27.89%
Edward McNally 73 49.66%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 54 36.73%
Nadia Blanc Daley 51 34.69%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 46 31.29%
Elias A. Palacios 40 27.21%
Rise D. Jones 42 28.57%
Angela J. Causey 63 42.86%