April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0033


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 3 Turnout: 0.35%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 2 66.67%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 1 33.33%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 2 66.67%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 2 66.67%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 0 0.00%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 2 66.67%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 1 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 35 Turnout: 4.05%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 29 82.86%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 29 82.86%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 30 85.71%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 29 82.86%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 28 80.00%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 27 77.14%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 27 77.14%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 27 77.14%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 24 68.57%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 13 37.14%
Jean Cabel 23 65.71%
Karrsten Goettel 23 65.71%
Robert Carne 23 65.71%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 27 77.14%
Victoria A. Haines 25 71.43%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 29 82.86%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 23 65.71%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 25 71.43%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 16 45.71%
James P. Conro 22 62.86%
James Gaffney 13 37.14%
Michael A. Vyzral 8 22.86%
Corinne M. Pierog 17 48.57%
Nancy A. Muzzey 13 37.14%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 15 42.86%
Edward McNally 13 37.14%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 15 42.86%
Nadia Blanc Daley 14 40.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 16 45.71%
Elias A. Palacios 6 17.14%
Rise D. Jones 9 25.71%
Angela J. Causey 18 51.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 865 Ballots Cast: 15 Turnout: 1.73%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 11 73.33%
Charles Dunham 11 73.33%
Robert Handley 11 73.33%
James Gaffney 11 73.33%
John Gamboa 11 73.33%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%