April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0032


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 830 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 14.10%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 16 13.68%
John E. Rabchuk 8 6.84%
Raymond P. Rogina 55 47.01%
Jake W. Wyatt 37 31.62%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 89 76.07%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 67 57.26%
Clifford X. Carrignan 44 37.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 830 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.84%

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Levine (Independent) 5 71.43%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 1 14.29%
Ann Marie Tigges (Independent) 3 42.86%
Richard K. Ruminski (Independent) 4 57.14%
James H. Morris (Independent) 1 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 830 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.94%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 97 78.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 97 78.23%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 96 77.42%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 94 75.81%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 79 63.71%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 86 69.35%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 77 62.10%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 82 66.13%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 74 59.68%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 47 37.90%
Jean Cabel 75 60.48%
Karrsten Goettel 63 50.81%
Robert Carne 83 66.94%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 83 66.94%
Victoria A. Haines 80 64.52%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 80 64.52%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 71 57.26%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 75 60.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 830 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.48%

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Veronica Noland 2 50.00%
Gary Percy 1 25.00%
Andrew Giggey 1 25.00%
Frank Napolitano 2 50.00%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 0 0.00%
Donna Smith 2 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 830 Ballots Cast: 120 Turnout: 14.46%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 64 53.33%
James P. Conro 40 33.33%
James Gaffney 61 50.83%
Michael A. Vyzral 27 22.50%
Corinne M. Pierog 58 48.33%
Nancy A. Muzzey 39 32.50%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 29 24.17%
Edward McNally 55 45.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 830 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 14.94%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 54 43.55%
Nadia Blanc Daley 39 31.45%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 39 31.45%
Elias A. Palacios 28 22.58%
Rise D. Jones 43 34.68%
Angela J. Causey 60 48.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 830 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.84%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 2 28.57%
Charles Dunham 2 28.57%
Robert Handley 4 57.14%
James Gaffney 2 28.57%
John Gamboa 2 28.57%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%