April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0031


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1250 Ballots Cast: 22 Turnout: 1.76%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 2 9.09%
John E. Rabchuk 4 18.18%
Raymond P. Rogina 10 45.45%
Jake W. Wyatt 6 27.27%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 16 72.73%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 7 31.82%
William J. Turner 7 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1250 Ballots Cast: 61 Turnout: 4.88%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 47 77.05%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 47 77.05%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 48 78.69%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 46 75.41%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 42 68.85%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 41 67.21%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 41 67.21%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 43 70.49%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 27 44.26%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 32 52.46%
Jean Cabel 37 60.66%
Karrsten Goettel 35 57.38%
Robert Carne 36 59.02%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 46 75.41%
Victoria A. Haines 45 73.77%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 42 68.85%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 33 54.10%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 31 50.82%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 33 54.10%
James P. Conro 26 42.62%
James Gaffney 25 40.98%
Michael A. Vyzral 16 26.23%
Corinne M. Pierog 26 42.62%
Nancy A. Muzzey 19 31.15%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 11 18.03%
Edward McNally 23 37.70%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 27 44.26%
Nadia Blanc Daley 17 27.87%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 26 42.62%
Elias A. Palacios 10 16.39%
Rise D. Jones 12 19.67%
Angela J. Causey 26 42.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1250 Ballots Cast: 39 Turnout: 3.12%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 26 66.67%
Charles Dunham 27 69.23%
Robert Handley 25 64.10%
James Gaffney 24 61.54%
John Gamboa 30 76.92%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%