April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0030


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1040 Ballots Cast: 64 Turnout: 6.15%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 53 82.81%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 52 81.25%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 48 75.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 53 82.81%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 44 68.75%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 48 75.00%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 44 68.75%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 44 68.75%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 43 67.19%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 21 32.81%
Jean Cabel 39 60.94%
Karrsten Goettel 42 65.63%
Robert Carne 44 68.75%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 44 68.75%
Victoria A. Haines 49 76.56%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 48 75.00%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 44 68.75%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 42 65.63%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 35 54.69%
James P. Conro 33 51.56%
James Gaffney 19 29.69%
Michael A. Vyzral 18 28.13%
Corinne M. Pierog 41 64.06%
Nancy A. Muzzey 20 31.25%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 20 31.25%
Edward McNally 35 54.69%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 33 51.56%
Nadia Blanc Daley 18 28.13%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 23 35.94%
Elias A. Palacios 15 23.44%
Rise D. Jones 23 35.94%
Angela J. Causey 34 53.13%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 45 70.31%
Charles Dunham 49 76.56%
Robert Handley 44 68.75%
James Gaffney 37 57.81%
John Gamboa 44 68.75%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%