April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0029


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1289 Ballots Cast: 96 Turnout: 7.45%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 84 87.50%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 83 86.46%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 34 35.42%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 46 47.92%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 70 72.92%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 64 66.67%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 34 35.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1289 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.91%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 86 84.31%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 86 84.31%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 87 85.29%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 82 80.39%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 79 77.45%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 75 73.53%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 76 74.51%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 81 79.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1289 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 4.19%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 28 51.85%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 28 51.85%
Jean Cabel 39 72.22%
Karrsten Goettel 34 62.96%
Robert Carne 36 66.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1289 Ballots Cast: 102 Turnout: 7.91%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 75 73.53%
Victoria A. Haines 80 78.43%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 78 76.47%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 68 66.67%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 64 62.75%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 41 40.20%
James P. Conro 28 27.45%
James Gaffney 41 40.20%
Michael A. Vyzral 26 25.49%
Corinne M. Pierog 54 52.94%
Nancy A. Muzzey 50 49.02%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 22 21.57%
Edward McNally 46 45.10%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 39 38.24%
Nadia Blanc Daley 44 43.14%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 36 35.29%
Elias A. Palacios 22 21.57%
Rise D. Jones 41 40.20%
Angela J. Causey 54 52.94%