April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0028


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 248 Turnout: 25.13%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 33 13.31%
John E. Rabchuk 38 15.32%
Raymond P. Rogina 117 47.18%
Jake W. Wyatt 56 22.58%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 1 0.40%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 172 69.35%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 53 21.37%
Clifford X. Carrignan 167 67.34%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 190 76.61%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 186 75.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 189 76.21%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 166 66.94%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 148 59.68%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 169 68.15%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 150 60.48%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 166 66.94%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 135 54.44%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 88 35.48%
Jean Cabel 141 56.85%
Karrsten Goettel 115 46.37%
Robert Carne 125 50.40%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 150 60.48%
Victoria A. Haines 165 66.53%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 164 66.13%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 127 51.21%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 133 53.63%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 126 50.81%
James P. Conro 64 25.81%
James Gaffney 96 38.71%
Michael A. Vyzral 59 23.79%
Corinne M. Pierog 119 47.98%
Nancy A. Muzzey 68 27.42%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 47 18.95%
Edward McNally 117 47.18%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 72 29.03%
Nadia Blanc Daley 92 37.10%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 72 29.03%
Elias A. Palacios 46 18.55%
Rise D. Jones 68 27.42%
Angela J. Causey 108 43.55%