April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0026


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 9.01%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 11 9.91%
John E. Rabchuk 34 30.63%
Raymond P. Rogina 53 47.75%
Jake W. Wyatt 12 10.81%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 76 68.47%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 33 29.73%
William J. Turner 58 52.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 164 Turnout: 13.31%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 121 73.78%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 119 72.56%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 123 75.00%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 116 70.73%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 95 57.93%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 112 68.29%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 95 57.93%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 105 64.02%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 83 50.61%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 68 41.46%
Jean Cabel 102 62.20%
Karrsten Goettel 96 58.54%
Robert Carne 86 52.44%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 96 58.54%
Victoria A. Haines 108 65.85%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 101 61.59%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 84 51.22%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 83 50.61%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 88 53.66%
James P. Conro 59 35.98%
James Gaffney 70 42.68%
Michael A. Vyzral 37 22.56%
Corinne M. Pierog 80 48.78%
Nancy A. Muzzey 59 35.98%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 27 16.46%
Edward McNally 82 50.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 44 26.83%
Nadia Blanc Daley 70 42.68%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 61 37.20%
Elias A. Palacios 50 30.49%
Rise D. Jones 60 36.59%
Angela J. Causey 43 26.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1232 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 4.30%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 31 58.49%
Charles Dunham 31 58.49%
Robert Handley 29 54.72%
James Gaffney 30 56.60%
John Gamboa 32 60.38%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 1 1.89%