April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0025


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1037 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.33%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 28 17.61%
John E. Rabchuk 12 7.55%
Raymond P. Rogina 83 52.20%
Jake W. Wyatt 35 22.01%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 115 72.33%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald Silkaitis 57 35.85%
Jon E. Monken 60 37.74%
Justin D. Osborne 38 23.90%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 119 74.84%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 117 73.58%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 124 77.99%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 112 70.44%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 100 62.89%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 103 64.78%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 95 59.75%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 105 66.04%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 84 52.83%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 68 42.77%
Jean Cabel 109 68.55%
Karrsten Goettel 87 54.72%
Robert Carne 80 50.31%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 112 70.44%
Victoria A. Haines 107 67.30%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 107 67.30%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 89 55.97%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 84 52.83%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 73 45.91%
James P. Conro 60 37.74%
James Gaffney 64 40.25%
Michael A. Vyzral 39 24.53%
Corinne M. Pierog 87 54.72%
Nancy A. Muzzey 63 39.62%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 36 22.64%
Edward McNally 67 42.14%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 55 34.59%
Nadia Blanc Daley 62 38.99%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 56 35.22%
Elias A. Palacios 41 25.79%
Rise D. Jones 48 30.19%
Angela J. Causey 71 44.65%