April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0024


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1837 Ballots Cast: 74 Turnout: 4.03%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 56 75.68%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 54 72.97%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 40 54.05%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 40 54.05%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 45 60.81%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 40 54.05%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 4 5.41%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 55 74.32%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 55 74.32%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 55 74.32%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 53 71.62%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 46 62.16%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 46 62.16%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 46 62.16%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 44 59.46%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 36 48.65%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 30 40.54%
Jean Cabel 45 60.81%
Karrsten Goettel 52 70.27%
Robert Carne 41 55.41%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 45 60.81%
Victoria A. Haines 46 62.16%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 43 58.11%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 41 55.41%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 41 55.41%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 34 45.95%
James P. Conro 35 47.30%
James Gaffney 20 27.03%
Michael A. Vyzral 15 20.27%
Corinne M. Pierog 33 44.59%
Nancy A. Muzzey 24 32.43%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 28 37.84%
Edward McNally 37 50.00%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 30 40.54%
Nadia Blanc Daley 35 47.30%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 29 39.19%
Elias A. Palacios 25 33.78%
Rise D. Jones 19 25.68%
Angela J. Causey 30 40.54%