April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0023


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 521 Ballots Cast: 70 Turnout: 13.44%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 15 21.43%
John E. Rabchuk 4 5.71%
Raymond P. Rogina 33 47.14%
Jake W. Wyatt 17 24.29%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 52 74.29%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 51 72.86%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 52 74.29%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 52 74.29%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 51 72.86%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 52 74.29%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 40 57.14%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 46 65.71%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 40 57.14%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 47 67.14%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 37 52.86%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 30 42.86%
Jean Cabel 40 57.14%
Karrsten Goettel 41 58.57%
Robert Carne 35 50.00%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 43 61.43%
Victoria A. Haines 53 75.71%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 41 58.57%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 32 45.71%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 32 45.71%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 26 37.14%
James P. Conro 27 38.57%
James Gaffney 33 47.14%
Michael A. Vyzral 9 12.86%
Corinne M. Pierog 37 52.86%
Nancy A. Muzzey 33 47.14%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 14 20.00%
Edward McNally 23 32.86%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 25 35.71%
Nadia Blanc Daley 22 31.43%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 21 30.00%
Elias A. Palacios 13 18.57%
Rise D. Jones 19 27.14%
Angela J. Causey 33 47.14%