April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0022


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 224 Turnout: 22.97%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 18 8.04%
John E. Rabchuk 55 24.55%
Raymond P. Rogina 88 39.29%
Jake W. Wyatt 60 26.79%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 0 0.00%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 155 69.20%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arthur J. Lemke 105 46.88%
Clifford X. Carrignan 89 39.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Howard Levine (Independent) 0 0.00%
Michael Anastasio (Independent) 0 0.00%
Ann Marie Tigges (Independent) 0 0.00%
Richard K. Ruminski (Independent) 0 0.00%
James H. Morris (Independent) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 224 Turnout: 22.97%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 156 69.64%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 159 70.98%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 163 72.77%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 141 62.95%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 123 54.91%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 147 65.63%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 124 55.36%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 131 58.48%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 121 54.02%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 92 41.07%
Jean Cabel 132 58.93%
Karrsten Goettel 110 49.11%
Robert Carne 111 49.55%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 124 55.36%
Victoria A. Haines 142 63.39%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 140 62.50%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 102 45.54%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 109 48.66%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 122 54.46%
James P. Conro 57 25.45%
James Gaffney 92 41.07%
Michael A. Vyzral 54 24.11%
Corinne M. Pierog 141 62.95%
Nancy A. Muzzey 65 29.02%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 32 14.29%
Edward McNally 107 47.77%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 83 37.05%
Nadia Blanc Daley 66 29.46%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 76 33.93%
Elias A. Palacios 45 20.09%
Rise D. Jones 57 25.45%
Angela J. Causey 90 40.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 975 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 0 0.00%
Charles Dunham 0 0.00%
Robert Handley 0 0.00%
James Gaffney 0 0.00%
John Gamboa 0 0.00%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%