April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0021


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1584 Ballots Cast: 193 Turnout: 12.18%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 24 12.44%
John E. Rabchuk 17 8.81%
Raymond P. Rogina 134 69.43%
Jake W. Wyatt 17 8.81%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 2 1.04%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 142 73.58%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 57 29.53%
William J. Turner 115 59.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1584 Ballots Cast: 229 Turnout: 14.46%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 185 80.79%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 181 79.04%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 183 79.91%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 173 75.55%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 142 62.01%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 154 67.25%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 144 62.88%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 159 69.43%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 128 55.90%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 103 44.98%
Jean Cabel 138 60.26%
Karrsten Goettel 114 49.78%
Robert Carne 144 62.88%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 146 63.76%
Victoria A. Haines 156 68.12%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 153 66.81%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 118 51.53%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 136 59.39%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 87 37.99%
James P. Conro 77 33.62%
James Gaffney 86 37.55%
Michael A. Vyzral 53 23.14%
Corinne M. Pierog 120 52.40%
Nancy A. Muzzey 74 32.31%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 66 28.82%
Edward McNally 116 50.66%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 80 34.93%
Nadia Blanc Daley 94 41.05%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 78 34.06%
Elias A. Palacios 45 19.65%
Rise D. Jones 74 32.31%
Angela J. Causey 121 52.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1584 Ballots Cast: 36 Turnout: 2.27%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 29 80.56%
Charles Dunham 28 77.78%
Robert Handley 28 77.78%
James Gaffney 27 75.00%
John Gamboa 27 75.00%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%