April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0020


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 15.48%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 21 16.67%
John E. Rabchuk 6 4.76%
Raymond P. Rogina 69 54.76%
Jake W. Wyatt 28 22.22%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 3 2.38%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 79 62.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.91%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 20 50.00%
William J. Turner 14 35.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 10.57%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 21 24.42%
Kimberly A. Malay 62 72.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 814 Ballots Cast: 126 Turnout: 15.48%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 88 69.84%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 91 72.22%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 88 69.84%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 86 68.25%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 75 59.52%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 79 62.70%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 77 61.11%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 83 65.87%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 67 53.17%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 75 59.52%
Jean Cabel 73 57.94%
Karrsten Goettel 67 53.17%
Robert Carne 53 42.06%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 77 61.11%
Victoria A. Haines 80 63.49%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 73 57.94%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 59 46.83%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 65 51.59%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 43 34.13%
James P. Conro 45 35.71%
James Gaffney 50 39.68%
Michael A. Vyzral 23 18.25%
Corinne M. Pierog 61 48.41%
Nancy A. Muzzey 51 40.48%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 25 19.84%
Edward McNally 62 49.21%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 39 30.95%
Nadia Blanc Daley 43 34.13%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 48 38.10%
Elias A. Palacios 20 15.87%
Rise D. Jones 35 27.78%
Angela J. Causey 49 38.89%