April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0019


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 659 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.75%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 11 9.40%
John E. Rabchuk 7 5.98%
Raymond P. Rogina 57 48.72%
Jake W. Wyatt 42 35.90%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 2 1.71%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 69 58.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 659 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 11.53%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mario J. VanDerHeyden 54 71.05%
William J. Turner 16 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 659 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 6.22%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jo K. Krieger 28 68.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 659 Ballots Cast: 117 Turnout: 17.75%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 79 67.52%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 78 66.67%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 74 63.25%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 82 70.09%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 60 51.28%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 74 63.25%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 60 51.28%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 71 60.68%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 48 41.03%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 69 58.97%
Jean Cabel 59 50.43%
Karrsten Goettel 56 47.86%
Robert Carne 55 47.01%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 63 53.85%
Victoria A. Haines 73 62.39%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 72 61.54%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 52 44.44%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 57 48.72%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 39 33.33%
James P. Conro 35 29.91%
James Gaffney 52 44.44%
Michael A. Vyzral 16 13.68%
Corinne M. Pierog 48 41.03%
Nancy A. Muzzey 48 41.03%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 23 19.66%
Edward McNally 58 49.57%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 40 34.19%
Nadia Blanc Daley 44 37.61%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 37 31.62%
Elias A. Palacios 30 25.64%
Rise D. Jones 30 25.64%
Angela J. Causey 52 44.44%