April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0018


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1016 Ballots Cast: 301 Turnout: 29.63%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jotham S. Stein 37 12.29%
John E. Rabchuk 44 14.62%
Raymond P. Rogina 138 45.85%
Jake W. Wyatt 80 26.58%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nancy Garrison (Write-In) 8 2.66%

CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Warren J. Drewes 199 66.11%

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maureen Lewis 119 39.53%
Kimberly A. Malay 177 58.80%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 210 69.77%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 205 68.11%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 213 70.76%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 203 67.44%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 171 56.81%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 199 66.11%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 171 56.81%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 191 63.46%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 147 48.84%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 152 50.50%
Jean Cabel 164 54.49%
Karrsten Goettel 157 52.16%
Robert Carne 148 49.17%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 186 61.79%
Victoria A. Haines 195 64.78%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 179 59.47%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 156 51.83%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 161 53.49%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 123 40.86%
James P. Conro 85 28.24%
James Gaffney 141 46.84%
Michael A. Vyzral 78 25.91%
Corinne M. Pierog 142 47.18%
Nancy A. Muzzey 119 39.53%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 82 27.24%
Edward McNally 179 59.47%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 105 34.88%
Nadia Blanc Daley 104 34.55%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 100 33.22%
Elias A. Palacios 72 23.92%
Rise D. Jones 87 28.90%
Angela J. Causey 127 42.19%