April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election Contest Results for Precinct SC0017


Current as of Tuesday, April 23, 2013 04:47 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 779 Ballots Cast: 12 Turnout: 1.54%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

James W. Hansen, II (Independent) 5 41.67%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Margaret M. Gray (Independent) 9 75.00%

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Robert B. Sauceda (Independent) 3 25.00%
Jennifer Barconi (Independent) 8 66.67%
Scott G. Richmond (Independent) 9 75.00%
John H. Sweet (Independent) 8 66.67%
William Di Fulvio (Write-In) 3 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 779 Ballots Cast: 44 Turnout: 5.65%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Arthur Anderson (St Charles First) 38 86.36%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jack Brainard (St Charles First) 38 86.36%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Colleen Lang (St Charles First) 38 86.36%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ron Johnson (St Charles First) 39 88.64%

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Cross (St Charles First) 32 72.73%
Paul Lencioni (St Charles First) 31 70.45%
Todd Wallace (St Charles First) 33 75.00%
Mary Lynn Swanson (St Charles First) 36 81.82%

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Brian Charles 26 59.09%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 25 56.82%
Jean Cabel 29 65.91%
Karrsten Goettel 29 65.91%
Robert Carne 27 61.36%

ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Karen S. DeVault 32 72.73%
Victoria A. Haines 31 70.45%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for 3)

Votes% of Votes

Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 35 79.55%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 33 75.00%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 33 75.00%

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 4)

Votes% of Votes

Steven L. Spurling 18 40.91%
James P. Conro 14 31.82%
James Gaffney 23 52.27%
Michael A. Vyzral 13 29.55%
Corinne M. Pierog 31 70.45%
Nancy A. Muzzey 19 43.18%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 9 20.45%
Edward McNally 19 43.18%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Art Sauceda 23 52.27%
Nadia Blanc Daley 17 38.64%

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for 2)

Votes% of Votes

Clare M. Ollayos 18 40.91%
Elias A. Palacios 14 31.82%
Rise D. Jones 20 45.45%
Angela J. Causey 20 45.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 779 Ballots Cast: 30 Turnout: 3.85%

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for 5)

Votes% of Votes

Terry Jeglum 19 63.33%
Charles Dunham 21 70.00%
Robert Handley 20 66.67%
James Gaffney 23 76.67%
John Gamboa 22 73.33%
Craig Conn (Write-In) 0 0.00%